Saturday, March 14, 2009


just tot it was pretty accurate for myself @ some parts. HAHA. SOME PARTS ONLY OK! look @ e bolded parts.

Your view on yourself:
You are intelligent, honest and sweet. (yes i'm very sweet! HAHA! LOL.) You are friendly to everybody and don't like conflict.(very true) Because you're so cheerful and fun people are naturally attracted to you and like to talk to you.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true. (dun noe, nvr been there. HAHA)

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person. (everyone tells me this, EVERY ONE AND EVERYTIME OK? so it's true? LOL)

The seriousness of your love:
Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates. (HAHA! YAR RITE. I WISH ON MY DISH LOL)

Your views on education
You may not like to study but you have many practical ideas. You listen to your own instincts and tend to follow your heart, so you will probably end up with an unusual job. (not true! unless hmmm teaching is Unusual... it's not, its just pervertic. HAHA)

The right job for you:
You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life. (YOSH iron rice bowl!)

How do you view success:
You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed. Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous. (Too late, bonded, talk to me 8 yrs later)

What are you most afraid of:
You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel. (SO DAMN TRUE OK! LOL. i'm such a control freak who on top of that is highly emotionally unstable. HAHA. so screwed.)

Who is your true self:
You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

No comments: