Friday, September 23, 2005

hmm...
i sound like someone? haha... oh... maybe.... it bothered me last time but i guess i dun really care who i sound like now... i'm just me... i'm sorry faith... but i guess i'm a total disappointment.... i feel jaded...i feel like crap.... i can't talk to anyone abt my problems anymore... i dun feel like... with so many things on my mind...
i realised that i still am a attention seeker.. am still a jerk... or maybe even worse now
i dun bother to keep a clean image for ppl, i can't be bothered to clean up others' crap.... i'm tired... u dun do what u're supposed to do, dun blame me for being ruthless....
i'm been stating facts.. although i know it is quite similar to bad mouthing but all these are facts... i'm tired of u pushing away ur responsibilities, tired of covering up and doing things for u. why? why should u not do and get the benefit while i do shit? i know the other committee members say i'm bad for being so frank, for directly quoting her... but i really don't care... i faced this same problem in secondary school, now i'm facing it again in jc... it sucks
what's the position for if u dun prove to us that u are one notch above us? that fact that u are holding a higher position but do nothing makes u much worse then normal members.
u are so so fake...
i believe now that these are my rights... that i have the right to point out what is unfair. i know my reputation may be at stake, but this really isn't my concern anymore... as long as i get things done... i won't be like what i was in secondary school... i won't just suffer in silence anymore...
never....
i feel happier...really....really... really?

life's a bitch... what can i do? just dun get retained...

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Great Blog!
I have a 1st mortgage site. It covers 1st mortgage related information.

Come and check it out if you get time :-)