Tuesday, December 11, 2007

Voici mon secret - u're truly loved & not alone

my english is teh suxs. i haven update my blog, in a very intellectual way for what seems like years. damn even the previous sentence sounds wrong. TEACH ME ENGLISH PPL!

oh btw, have u wondered how businessmen survive overseas with such a small luggage. i just saw this businessman effortlessly pulling his bag into e check-in area with this damn friggin puny luggage and a passport in his hand while we were lugging our 5 bulky baggages & still feel like we haven't brought enough underwears, bras or shirts or wadever e shit. doesn't he need to bring extra clothes? wad abt underwear? i mean briefs? pyjamas? besides business meetings is he naked e rest of e time? HUH HUH HUH???

rich ppl drink a cup of hot coco for $48++ at e chocolate buffet & den ask for e bill.
rich ppl dun pee when they eat chocolate buffet.
i think rich ppl dun wear underwear. they wear gold plated diapers so they dun dare to pee in case they spoil their gold plated diapers.
i think rich ppl are screwed.

HEH. cus i'm nt rich. WHEEEE.

~~~

u noe e thing abt some friends. is that after knowing each other & sharing with them wad's really inside ur heart till e point where u're constantly thinking abt them & u can almost predict their behaviour that that ur friend becomes sort of a "lifestyle". it essentially becomes a part of who u've become which makes it so easy for u to feel at ease with each other without feeling tt time has passed between us. that we can just sit anywhere & start talking abt e ppl that have passed us by. & that once we start talking, we wld share our fears & relieve our burdens & laugh or cry abt what could have been or shld have been.

& when we part @ e end of e day, we'll feel energised to face new challenges in life, & know tt we're truly loved & not alone.

Voici mon secret. Il est très simple: on ne voit bien qu'avec le cœur. L'essentiel est invisible pour les yeux.
Here is my secret. It is very simple: It is only with the heart that one can see rightly; what is essential is invisible to the eye.

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

I LOVE YOU!!!!!!

HEHE.

-Your chocolate orgy buddy.

Miao said...

haha. the little prince